QSFP-40G-SR-BD Optical Transceiver

The 40GBASE-SR4 module supports a link distance of up to 100 meters using OM3 and 150 meters using OM4 multimode cable. It enables a high-bandwidth 40G fiber link primarily through a strip cable with multiple fiber connectors, and can also be used with a strip to duplex fiber tap cable for connection to four 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces.

Key word:

QSFP-40G-SR-BD

Category:

Project consultation:

Product Description

Product features:

• Comply with IEEE 802.3ba-2010 40GbE XLPPI electrical specification

• Comply with QSFP+SFF-8436 specification

• Level 4 power: Maximum power 3.5W, level 1M eye safety

• High-end port density: 21mm horizontal port spacing

• Run at 10.3125 Gbps on 64b/66b coded data

• Use OM3 and OM4 optical fibers to connect to 100m and 150m

• Operating temperature: 0ºC to 70ºC

Product application:

• Interframe

• Data center

• Infiniband QDR, DDR, and SDR4

• 40G Ethernet

Related Products

Project online consultation

Our staff will contact you within 24 hours (working days). If you need other services, please call the service hotline at 0752-3272990