100G QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable

The 100G AOC active optical cable refers to the optical transceivers at both ends of the cable to provide photoelectric conversion and optical transmission, with a transmission rate up to 100Gb/s. And AOC active fiber optic cable is composed of two optical transceivers and a fiber optic jumper.

Key word:

AOC Optical Cable 100G QSFP28 AOC

Category:

Project consultation:

Product Description

QSFP28 AOC is an active optical cable with QSFP28 interface. The photoelectric conversion device is installed inside the module to convert electrical signals into optical signals for transmission. The transmission distance can be up to 100 meters. The product has four channels, each channel transmission rate up to 25.3125Gb/s, polymerization rate up to 100Gb/s, its low power consumption, low bit error rate, easy management, high performance. It is widely used for short and medium distance high-speed interconnection of ten gigabit network cards, ten gigabit switches, ten gigabit servers, supercomputers, cloud computing, cloud storage networks, etc.

Product features:

• Transfer data rates up to 25Gb/s per channel

• Comply with QSFP+ MSA&SFF-8665 standards

• Comply with IEEE802.3bj and 100GBASE-SR4 standards

• Hot swap electrical port

• OM3/OM4 multi-mode cable up to 100m

• 4-channel 850nm 25G VCSEL array

• 4-channel 25G PIN photodetector array

• Serial ID is supported through EEPROM

• Manage the interface and digital diagnostics

• Power consumption is less than 2.5W

• 3.3V supply voltage

• The operating box temperature ranges from 0°C to +70°C

• Compliant with RoHS 6

Product application:

• 100Gbs Ethernet

• Data storage and communications

• Servers and data storage devices

• Switches, routers, and Hbas

• Data center and rack connections

• InfiniBand FDR/EDR

Related Products

Project online consultation

Our staff will contact you within 24 hours (working days). If you need other services, please call the service hotline at 0752-3272990