SFP28-25G-SR 850nm 150m

The SFP28-25G-SR transceiver is a high-performance, cost-effective module that supports a maximum link length of 150m and complies with RoHS standards.

Key word:

150m SFP28-25G-SR 850nm

Category:

Project consultation:

Product Description

Product characteristics:

• Electrical interface complies with SFF-8431 standard

• 850 nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector

• The maximum link length for OM3 MMF is 100 meters, and the maximum link length for OM4 MMF is 150 meters

• Digital diagnostic function available through I2C

• Interface

• Operating enclosure temperature: Commercial: 0°C to+70°C Industrial: - 40°C to+85°C

• RoHS compliant

Product Application:

• 25GBASE-SR Ethernet

• InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR

• Server, switch, storage, and host card adapters

Related Products

Project online consultation

Our staff will contact you within 24 hours (working days). If you need other services, please call the service hotline at 0752-3272990