SFP-10GB-SR-A 300m

The 10G SFP-SR 850nm hot-swappable optical transceiver module is based on the 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae standard and the SFF-8431 standard, providing a fast and reliable interface for 10G Ethernet applications. This product achieves digital diagnosis through a 2-wire serial bus and conforms to the SFF-8472 standard.

Key word:

SFP-10GB-SR-A 300m

Category:

Project consultation:

Product Description

10G SFP-SR 850nm hot-swappable optical transceiver module

Product characteristics:

Supports 9.83 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s speeds

Comply with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW standard

SFF-8431 compliant

Hot swappable SFPs

850nm VCSEL laser transmitter

Duplex LC connector

Low power consumption (module operating consumption<1W)

Single circuit power supply 3.3V

Certified Lead Free

Operating temperature range (chassis temperature):

     C Grade 0℃ to 70℃;

     E Grade −5℃ to 85℃;

     I Grade −40℃ to 85℃;

Product Application:

10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet

10G Fibre Channel

10G CPRI

Related Products

Project online consultation

Our staff will contact you within 24 hours (working days). If you need other services, please call the service hotline at 0752-3272990