QSFP-40G-SR4 100m

The QSFP full duplex optical module provides four independent transmit and receive channels, each of which can operate at 11.3 Gbps. The aggregate data rate using OM3 fiber is 45.2 Gbps 300 m. These modules are designed to operate on multimode fiber systems using 850 nm VCSEL laser arrays. Fiber optic ribbon cables with MPO/MTPTM connectors can be plugged into QSFP module sockets.

Key word:

40G 100m SR4

Category:

Project consultation:

Product Description

Product characteristics:

• Four channel full duplex transceiver module

• Data transmission rate per channel up to 11.3 Gbit/s

• Up to 300m on OM3 multimode fiber (MMF)

• Low power consumption<1.5W

• 3.3V power supply voltage

• Hot swappable QSFP form factor

• Operating enclosure temperature:

0°C~70°C

-40°C~85°C

-55°C~125°C

Product Application:

• Proprietary high-speed interconnection

• Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnection

• Data center

Related Products

Project online consultation

Our staff will contact you within 24 hours (working days). If you need other services, please call the service hotline at 0752-3272990