QSFP28-100G-SR4

The QSFP28-100G-SR4 is a four-channel, swapable, parallel, fiber QSFP28 transceiver for IEEE 802.3bm, and the 100GBASE SR4 for 40G gigabit Ethernet and unlimited band and FDR/EDR applications. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module provides four independent transmission and reception channels, each of which can run 28Gbps, with a total data rate of 112Gbps 70m. These modules are designed to operate on a multi-mode fiber system using an 850nm VCSEL laser array. A fiber optic strip cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector can be plugged into the QSFP28 module socket. The QSFP28 SR4 is a parallel transceiver that increases port density and saves total system cost.

Key word:

QSFP28 100G SR4

Category:

Project consultation:

Product Description

Product characteristics:

• Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
• Transfer data at a rate of up to 25Gbit/s per channel
•OM3 multi-mode fiber (MMF) up to 70m and OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) up to 100m
• Low power <2.5W
• Working case temperature 0℃ to 70℃
•3.3V supply voltage
• Meet RoHS 6 standards
• Hot-swap QSFP28 Form Factor
•MPO connector socket
• Built-in digital diagnostics

Product application:

•IEEE 802.3bm

•40G gigabit Ethernet with unlimited band and FDR/EDR

Related Products

Project online consultation

Our staff will contact you within 24 hours (working days). If you need other services, please call the service hotline at 0752-3272990