120G CXP-120G-SR12

AFBR-83PDZ Avago Technologies AFBR-83PDZ is a 12 channel, Pluggable, parallel, fiber optic CXP transceiver 100 100GbE + 12 × 10G IB (Gigabit Ethernet) Quadruple data rate (IB-QDR) applications

Key word:

120g CXP SR2

Category:

Project consultation:

Product Description

Product characteristics:

• SFF-8642 compliant: Mini Multi Channel Series: Shielded

• Integrated connectors and IBTA Appendix A6 CXP interface specifications

• Running at 10.3125 Gbps/channel with 64b/66b encoded data 100GbE applications and 10 Gbps

8b/10b encoded data for IB-QDR applications

• Hot swap

• Connect 100m using OM3 optical fiber and 150m using OM4 optical fiber

• Operating temperature range from 0 to 70 ° C

• Only 3.3 V power is available

• Low power consumption<3w

• Proven high reliability 850 nm technology: Avago VCSEL array transmitter and Avago PIN array receiver

• Two-wire serial (TWS) interface that shields interrupts

-Status of each channel: Tx fault, electrical (transmitter) and optical (receiver) LOS, warning flag

• Adopt standard 24 channel optical fiber and MTP (MPO) optical connectors to achieve high density and thin

Lightweight cable management

Product Application:

• 100 GbE interconnect with IB-QDR/IB-DDR/IB-SDR

• Data aggregation, backplanes, and proprietary protocols and density applications

• Data communication/telecommunications switch and router connections

Related Products

Project online consultation

Our staff will contact you within 24 hours (working days). If you need other services, please call the service hotline at 0752-3272990