56G QSFP to 4SFP AOC Active Optical Cable

56G QSFP+ Active cable is a high performance, low power, long distance interconnect solution that supports 16G / 10G / 8G /4G /2G Fibre Channel of InfiniBand FDR /QDR /DDR /SDR, each capable of transferring data at rates up to 14Gb/s.

Key word:

AOC Optical Cable 56G 56G QSFP to 4SFP

Category:

Project consultation:

Product Description

The QSFP-4SFP-AOC active cable integrates four data channels and four transmission channels, each of which can operate at 14Gbps. The QSFP+ to 4*SFP+ AOC cable is a 56GBase QSFP+ hybrid cable with a QSFP+ optical connector on one end and four SFP+ optical connectors on the other. With transmission distances up to 100 meters, the cable is a high-performance module for short-range multi-channel data communication and interconnection applications.

Product features:

• OM3/OM4 MMF cable

• Full duplex 4-channel 850nm parallel active cable

• Data transfer rate up to 14Gbit/s per channel

• Housing and hot-swappable electrical interface in accordance with SFF-8661&SFF-8432.

• Management interface and digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM) via I2C

• 4-channel 850nm VCSEL array and 4-channel PIN photodetector array

• Low power consumption with 0.8W in each end

• Operating temperature 0ºC to +70ºC

• 3.3V supply voltage

• Meet RoHS standards

Product application:

• Switch/router /HBA/SAN, NIC card

• Servers and storage devices

• Data center network

• High performance computing

• Fiber Channel

• InfiniBand QDR/FDR

• 10Gbs ~ 56Gbs Ethernet

Related Products

Project online consultation

Our staff will contact you within 24 hours (working days). If you need other services, please call the service hotline at 0752-3272990