12G Mini-SAS HD AOC Active Optical Cable

The Mini SAS HD active cable complies fully with the SAS 2.1 and SAS 3.0 industry standards and the SFF-8644 interface standard.

Key word:

AOC Optical Cable

Project consultation:

Product Description

Product features:

• Complies with SFF-8644 and SAS 2.1/SAS 3.0 standards

• Serial ID is supported through EEPROM

• Full duplex 4-channel 850nm parallel active cable

• Data transfer rates up to 12Gbps per channel

• Hot swap electrical port

• Differential AC coupled high-speed data interface

• 4-channel 850nm VCSEL array and 4-channel PIN photodetector array

• Serial ID is supported through EEPROM

• Up to 100m connection via OM3 MMF

• Low power < 1W

• Working box temperature 0°C to +70°C

• 3.3V supply voltage

• Meet RoHs 6 standards

Product application:

• High-speed I/O network

• Server/storage, workstation

• HBA server

• Storage rack, RAID

Related Products

Project online consultation

Our staff will contact you within 24 hours (working days). If you need other services, please call the service hotline at 0752-3272990