100G QSFP28 to 4SFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable

QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC-100G is an active optical cable that supports a 100Gbps data rate link of up to 100m via OM3 / OM4 and supports hot swap electrical interfaces.

Key word:

AOC Optical Cable 100G 100G QSFP28 to 4SFP28 AOC

Category:

Project consultation:

Product Description

QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC Active cable integrates four data channels and four transmission channels, each channel can operate at 25.3125Gbps with a total bandwidth of 100Gbps, QSFP+ to 4*SFP+ AOC cable is 100GBase QSFP+ hybrid cable, With a QSFP+ optical connector at one end and four SFP+ optical connectors at the other end, the receiving cable is a high-performance module for short-range multi-channel data communication and interconnection applications with a transmission distance of up to 100 meters.

Product features:

• OM3/OM4 MMF cable

• Full duplex 4-channel 850nm parallel active cable

• Transfer data at a rate of up to 25.3Gbit/s per channel

• QSFP+ housing and hot-swappable electrical interface in accordance with SFF-8432&SFF-8665.

• Management interface and digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM) via I2C

• 4-channel 850nm 25G VCSEL array

• 4-channel 25G PIN photodetector array

• Serial ID is supported through EEPROM

• Power consumption less than 2.5W

• Operating temperature 0ºC to +70ºC

• 3.3V supply voltage

• Compliant with RoHS 6

Product application:

• Switch/router /HBA/SAN, NIC card

• Servers and storage devices

• Data center network

• High performance computing

• Fiber Channel

• InfiniBand FDR/EDR

• 25G to 100Gbs Ethernet

Related Products

Project online consultation

Our staff will contact you within 24 hours (working days). If you need other services, please call the service hotline at 0752-3272990