SFP-10G-LR 1310nm 10km

The SFP+transceiver is a high-performance, cost-effective module that supports a data rate of 10Gbps and a SMF transmission distance of 10km.

Key word:

1310nm SFP-10G-LR 10KM

Category:

Project consultation:

Product Description

Product characteristics:

• Supports 9.83Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

• Hot swappable SFP+packaging

1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode, SMF transmission up to 10km

• Compliant with SFP+MSA and SFF-8472 standards with duplex LC sockets

• RoHS compatible

•+3.3V single power supply

• Operating enclosure temperature:

Standard: 0°C ~+70°C

Industrial: -40°C ~ +85°C

Product Application:

• 10Gbps optical system

• 10GBASE-LR

• 10GBASE-LW

• LTE system

• Other optical links

Related Products

Project online consultation

Our staff will contact you within 24 hours (working days). If you need other services, please call the service hotline at 0752-3272990