QSFP-40G-LR4 10km

QSFP-40G-LR4: QSFP+LR4 optical transceivers are based on the Ethernet IEEE P802.3ba standard and SFF 8436 standard. The QSFP+transceiver converts four input channels of 10Gb/s electronic data into four CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel to achieve 40Gb/s optical transmission. On the receiver side, instead, the module optically demultiplexes the 40Gb/s input into four CWDM channel signals and converts them into four channel output electrical data. The four CWDM channels have center wavelengths of 1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 nm, respectively, and are members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2.

Key word:

10km QSFP-40G-LR4

Category:

Project consultation:

Product Description

Product characteristics:

• Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM transmitter

• Data rates of up to 11.2 Gbps per wavelength

• Conform to QSFP+MSA standards

• Duplex LC connector

• Built-in digital diagnostic function

• Up to 10 km on SMF

• Maximum 3.5W working power

• RoHS compliant

• Operating temperature range: - 10 ℃ to 80 ℃

Product Application:

• 40G Ethernet

• Infiniband interconnect

Related Products

Project online consultation

Our staff will contact you within 24 hours (working days). If you need other services, please call the service hotline at 0752-3272990