QSFP-40G-ER4 40km

This product is a transceiver module designed for optical communication applications up to 40 km long. This module converts four input channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data into four CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel to achieve 40Gb/s optical transmission. On the receiver side, instead, the module multiplexes the 40Gb/s input light into four CWDM channel signals and converts them into four channel output electrical data.

Key word:

40km QSFP-40G-ER4

Category:

Project consultation:

Product Description

Product characteristics:

• Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 standards

• Conform to QSFP+MSA standards

• QDR/DDR Infiniband compliant data rate

• Data rates of up to 10.7Gb/s per wavelength

• Single mode optical fiber (SMF) transmission distances up to 40 kilometers

• Operating enclosure temperature: 0 to 70 ° C

• Maximum power consumption 2.5W

• LC duplex connector

• RoHS compliant

Product Application:

• 40GBASE-ER4 Ethernet link

• Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnection

• Client 40G telecommunication connection

Related Products

Project online consultation

Our staff will contact you within 24 hours (working days). If you need other services, please call the service hotline at 0752-3272990