QSFP28-100G-CWDM4-2KM-1

Conforming to QSFP28 standards: SFF-8665 Revision 1.9, SFF-8636 Revision 2.6

Key word:

100g 2KM CWDM4 QSFP28

Category:

Project consultation:

Product Description

Product characteristics:

• CWDM4 MSA Revision 1.1 compliant

• High speed I/O electrical interface (CAUI-4)

• Single 3.3V power supply voltage

• Maximum power consumption 3.5W

• Chassis operating temperature 0~70 ℃

• CWDM DML laser and PIN receiver array

• QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector

• Two wire serial interface with digital diagnostic monitoring

• Compliance with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS compliant)

• Class 1 laser

Product Application:

Related Products

Project online consultation

Our staff will contact you within 24 hours (working days). If you need other services, please call the service hotline at 0752-3272990