1000BASE-LX 1.25G SFP Optical Module

The transceiver is compatible with SFP Multi-source Protocol (MSA) and SFF-8472. It also supports dual data rates of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 2-120km transmission distance of SMFS for high performance and low cost.

Key word:

1000BASE-LX 1.25G

Category:

Project consultation:

Product Description

Product features:

• SFP module with single-mode LC duplex connector

• Data rate: 1.25G

• Wavelength: 1310nm

• Cable type: SMF(single-mode fiber)

• Optical connector: LC duplex

• Maximum distance: 10km

• Use DDM(Digital Diagnostic monitoring)

• Hot swap

• Meet MSA(Multi-purchase Agreement) standards

• Meet RoHS standards

Product application:

• Gigabit Ethernet

• Fiber Channel

• Switch to the Switch screen

• Router/server interface

• Other optical transmission systems

Related Products

Project online consultation

Our staff will contact you within 24 hours (working days). If you need other services, please call the service hotline at 0752-3272990